ltds.uk / companies / 11477224
OVER THE SEA LIMITED
6 Castle Lodge Gardens, Rothwell, Leeds, England, LS26 0ZL
ActiveltdINC 2018SIC 90010
Company Information
Registered Address6 Castle Lodge Gardens, Rothwell, Leeds, England, LS26 0ZL
Incorporated23 July 2018
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2022
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2020
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due5 August 2021
Confirmation Last Filed22 July 2020
Financial history
| Metric | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £4,881 | £3,900 |
| Current assets | £1,792 | £3,767 |
| Fixed assets | £2,080 | £2,600 |
| Creditors | £8,753 | £2,467 |
| Employees | 1 | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs OVER THE SEA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls OVER THE SEA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check OVER THE SEA LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against OVER THE SEA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for OVER THE SEA LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- SUB FEAST LIMITED Active
- G&M CARS (YORKSHIRE) LTD Active
- ISTANBUL CUTZ ROTHWELL LIMITED Active
- OMEEO LTD Active
- G & M CARS LEEDS LIMITED Active
- ROZWEL LTD Active
- DE OLIVEIRA CAFE LTD Active
- EASTER ENTERTAINMENT LTD Active
Similar Companies
- TYTA SOUND LTD Active
- LEANNE EDWARDS SCHOOL OF THEATRE ARTS LIMITED Active
- PINCHY LTD Active
- COLUMBA LTD Active
- CHELSEY JOHNSON LIMITED Active
- ACADEMY OF LONDON LIMITED Active
- THE 9075 LTD Active
- BRITTEN SINFONIA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Active
Watch OVER THE SEA LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch